Title: Live Agent Call
Author: nabeelee
Published: <strong>نومبر 15, 2017</strong>
Last modified: نومبر 15, 2017

---

پلگ انز تلاش کریں

یہ پلگ ان **ورڈپریس کے تازہ ترین 3 ریلیزوں کے ساتھ ٹیسٹ نہیں کیا گیا ہے**۔ اب یہ
برقرار نہیں رکھا جا سکتا یا معاونت نہیں کی جا سکتی اور اس کو ورڈپریس کے تازہ ترین
ورژنز کے ساتھ استعمال کیے جانے پر مطابقت کے مسائل ہو سکتے ہیں۔

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/live-agent-call.svg)

# Live Agent Call

 منجانب [nabeelee](https://profiles.wordpress.org/nabeelee/)

[ڈاؤن لوڈ کریں](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/live-agent-call.zip)

 * [تفصیلات](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/live-agent-call/#description)
 * [جائزے](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/live-agent-call/#reviews)
 *  [انسٹالیشن](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/live-agent-call/#installation)
 * [ڈیولپمنٹ](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/live-agent-call/#developers)

 [معاونت](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/live-agent-call/)

## تفصیل

### What does the plugin do?

Live Agent Call is the most simplest help desk plugin for wordpress website. provide
platform to stay closer to site customers and answer their questions faster with
LiveAgent.

### Could not be easier!

The settings are very easy: enable and enter your sip information. That’s it!

But if you want more control, you can always open up the Advanced Settings and change
the default behavior.

## اسکرین شاٹس

[⌊Animation icon to initiate call to agent⌉⌊Animation icon to initiate call to agent⌉[

Animation icon to initiate call to agent

[⌊What the Agent side look like⌉⌊What the Agent side look like⌉[

What the Agent side look like

[⌊How call connected⌉⌊How call connected⌉[

How call connected

[⌊Settings: More options⌉⌊Settings: More options⌉[

Settings: More options

## انسٹالیشن

 1. From your WordPress Dashboard go to ‘Plugins’ > ‘Add new’ and search for ‘Live 
    Agent Call’.
 2. Click ‘Install Now’ under the title of the Live Agent Call plugin
 3. Click activate
 4. Go to ‘Settings’ > ‘Live Agent Call’ and check the box to activate the button and
    enter your sip configuration in required field.
 5. Click ‘Save’ and you’re done!

Or:

 1. Upload `Live Agent Call`-folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Go to ‘Settings’ > ‘Softphone’ and check the box to activate the button and enter
    your sip configuration in required field.
 4. Click ‘Save’ and you’re done!

## عمومی سوالات

  Installation Instructions

 1. From your WordPress Dashboard go to ‘Plugins’ > ‘Add new’ and search for ‘Live 
    Agent Call’.
 2. Click ‘Install Now’ under the title of the Live Agent Call plugin
 3. Click activate
 4. Go to ‘Settings’ > ‘Live Agent Call’ and check the box to activate the button and
    enter your sip configuration in required field.
 5. Click ‘Save’ and you’re done!

Or:

 1. Upload `Live Agent Call`-folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Go to ‘Settings’ > ‘Softphone’ and check the box to activate the button and enter
    your sip configuration in required field.
 4. Click ‘Save’ and you’re done!

## جائزے

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## شراکت دار اور ڈیویلپرز

“Live Agent Call” اوپن سورس سافٹ ویئر ہے۔ مندرجہ ذیل لوگوں نے اس پلگ ان میں حصہ 
لیا:

شراکت دار

 *   [ nabeelee ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/nabeelee/)
 *   [ asif ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/asif/)

[“Live Agent Call” کا اپنی زبان میں ترجمہ کریں۔](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/live-agent-call)

### ڈویلپمینٹ میں دلچسپی ہے؟

[کوڈ براؤز کریں](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/live-agent-call/)، [ایس این وی ریپوزیٹری](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/live-agent-call/)
کو چیک کریں یا [ڈویلپمینٹ لاگ](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/live-agent-call/)
کو سبسکرائب کریں بذریعہ [آر ایس ایس](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/live-agent-call/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)۔

## میٹا

 *  Version **0.1.1**
 *  Last updated **9 سال پہلے**
 *  Active installations **10 سے کم**
 *  WordPress version ** 2.7 یا اس سے جدید **
 *  Tested up to **4.9.29**
 *  PHP version ** 5.6 یا اس سے جدید **
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/live-agent-call/)
 * Tags
 * [agent](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/agent/)[call now](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/call-now/)
   [click to call](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/click-to-call/)[contact](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/contact/)
   [live call](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/live-call/)
 *  [اعلی درجے کا منظر](https://ur.wordpress.org/plugins/live-agent-call/advanced/)

## درجہ بندیاں

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/live-agent-call/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/live-agent-call/reviews/)

## شراکت دار

 *   [ nabeelee ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/nabeelee/)
 *   [ asif ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/asif/)

## معاونت

کچھ کہنا ہے؟ مدد چاہیے؟

 [معاونتی فورم دیکھیں](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/live-agent-call/)

## عطیہ دیں

کیا آپ اس پلگ ان کی ترقی میں معاونت کرنا چاہتے ہیں؟

 [ اس پلگ ان کو عطیہ دیں ](http://echobyte.net)